TC Optic Fiber Co., Ltd
进入中文版  中文版 进入英文版  ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86-755-29488980
Fax: +86-755-29488980
Add: 4F, Meimanyuan building, Aiming Road , Longhua Sub-District, Bao’an District, Shenzhen,China
E-mail: sales@tcopticfiber.com
E-mail: jessie@tcopticfiber.com

1*16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC 0.9

1*16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC 0.9
Product name : 1*16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC 0.9
Item :
Details :

1*16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC 0.9
Planar lightwave circuit splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.It features wide operating wavelength range,good loss uniformity,small size and high reliability.We provides a whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitters that are tailored for speciffic applications,Allo products meet Telcordia 1209,1221and YD/T1117-2001 reliability requirements.


Features

250um bare fiber with metal tube
900um loose tube with metal tube
3mm cable with ABS box
Ribbon fiber
Fan-out
1U rack


Applications
CATV
Telecommunications
FTTH & EPON
Fiber Optic Equipment & Systems

1*16 blockless fiber splitter plc have a small size and easy to install.Usually, we will use two fibers to produce plc splitter, 
they are G657A and G652D fiber. With the new demands of the industry, G657A  is used more than G652D gradually 
because of the stronger bending resistance.


Similar Prdocuts
1*16 Fiber PLC Splitter Module
FC PC Optic Patch Cord
4 Ports Fiber Circulator

←[Previous : ]

Related Products :
1*64 Blockless PLC Splitter SC PC 0.9

1*64 Blockless PLC Splitter SC PC 0.9