TC Optic Fiber Co., Ltd
进入中文版  中文版 进入英文版  ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86-755-29488980
Fax: +86-755-29488980
Add: 4F, Meimanyuan building, Aiming Road , Longhua Sub-District, Bao’an District, Shenzhen,China
E-mail: sales@tcopticfiber.com
E-mail: jessie@tcopticfiber.com

1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC

1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC
Product name : 1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC
Item :
Details :
1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


Specifications
1.Low insert loss and high return loss
2.High reliability and uniformity
3.Easy Installation
4.High reliability

1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter is applied to FTTx Deployments (GPON/BPON/EPON),CCTV/CATV Links,Access/Metro Networks. Contact at sales@tcopticfiber.com if you need more information about PLC Splitter .

Application
Type
1*8
1*16
1*32
1*64
2*8
2*16
2*32
2*64
Item
Insertion loss (dB)
MAX
10.5
13.8
16.8
20.8
11.0
14.5
17.5
20.8
Uniformity(dB)
MAX
0.8
1.0
1.3
1.8
1.0
1.5
1.8
2.0
PDL(dB)
MAX
0.2
0.3
0.4
0.2
0.3
0.4
Operating Wavelength(nm)
/
1260~1650
Return loss (dB)
MIN
50(UPC),55(APC)
Directivity(dB)
MIN
55
Operating Temperature(°C)
/
-40°C~85 °C
Storage Temperature(°C)
/
-40°C~85 °C
 
[Next : ]→

Related Products :
1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC

1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC
1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC

1*32 1U Rack Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC