TC Optic Fiber Co., Ltd
进入中文版  中文版 进入英文版  ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Tel: +86-755-29488980
Fax: +86-755-29488980
Add: 4F, Meimanyuan building, Aiming Road , Longhua Sub-District, Bao’an District, Shenzhen,China
E-mail: sales@tcopticfiber.com
E-mail: jessie@tcopticfiber.com

Bare fiber optic plc splitter

Bare fiber optic plc splitter
Product name : Bare fiber optic plc splitter
Item :
Details :

Splitter (planar lightwave circuit splitter) is also called Bare PLC splitter, fiber splitter, fiber optic splitter, optical splitter and fiber optic, which is based on planar light wave technology; It is widely used in FTTX, EPOM, GPON field. The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64 PLC splitter in bare device, fan out type, module type, rack mount type and closure types.


1xN and 2xN  PLC Splitter

 Specifications

Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

Operating Wavelengthnm

1260-1650

Insertion LossdB

Max

P Grade

3.6

6.9

10.3

13.5

16.5

S Grade

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.7

16.9

Loss UniformitydB

Max

0.5

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

Return LossdB

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Polarization Dependent LossdB

Max

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

DirectivitydB

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Fiber Lenghtm

1.5(±0.1)or Customize

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e or Customize

Temperature Dependent Loss

-4085dB

 

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

Wavelength Dependent LossdB

Max

0.6

0.6

0.6

0.8

0.8

Operating Temperature

-4085

Storage Temperature

-4085

                 

Note:

Ordering Information

PLCS

□□□

□□

□□

PLC

Splitter

Port Configuration

Operating Wavelength(nm)

Fiber Type

Input Fiber Type(mm)

Input Fiber Length(m)

Output Fiber Type

Output Fiber Type(m )

104:1×4

B12601650nm

1:SMF-28

1φ0.9

10:1.0

B:Fanout fiber

10:1.0

108:1×8

 

2:SMF-28e

B:Bare fiber

09:0.9

 

09:0.9

116:1×16

 

3:G.657A

 

08:0.8

 

08:0.8

132:1×32

 

4:G.657B

 

15:1.5

 

15:1.5

204:2×4

 

 

 

18:1.8

 

18:1.8

208:2×8

 

 

 

20:2.0

 

20:2.0

216:2×16

 

 

 

XX:customize

 

XX:customize

232:2×32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
←[Previous : ] [Next : ]→

Related Products :
1*32 Fiber Splitter PLC Module 3.0

1*32 Fiber Splitter PLC Module 3.0
2*32 PLC Splitter Module with SC PC

2*32 PLC Splitter Module with SC PC
1*8 PLC Splitter Module with SC

1*8 PLC Splitter Module with SC
1*32 PLC Splitter Module

1*32 PLC Splitter Module
2*32 Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC 2.0

2*32 Fiber PLC Splitter SC PC 2.0
2*64 Fiber PLC Splitter Module SC PC 2.0

2*64 Fiber PLC Splitter Module SC PC 2.0
1*16 Fiber PLC Splitter Module FC APC 2.0

1*16 Fiber PLC Splitter Module FC APC 2.0
1*64 Fiber Splitter PLC Module SC PC 2.0

1*64 Fiber Splitter PLC Module SC PC 2.0